Debater list

From Circuit Debater LD
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Note: This automated page shows the date each debater page was added. It does NOT necessarily refer to the season each person debated.

2019

[[|]]

Anderson SJ

Apple Valley PH (Prince Hyeamang)

2018

Appleton East MM

Arcadia ML

B&K Prep KJ (Kati Johnson)

Brentwood KR (Katie Raphaelson)

Crescenta Valley AT (Asher Towner)

CTCS NS

Decatur Heritage JM

Dulles JG

Granada Hills AS (Ayush Saha)

Hebron AS

Interlake MW (Megan Wu)

Keller JB (Jada Bourne)

Lake Travis BL

Lake Travis BO (Blake Ochoa)

Millard North TQ (Tori Qiu)

Miramonte ZM

New Trier PT (Patrick Tolan)

Northwood VA

Scarsdale ZS

Thomas Jefferson AK

Walt Whitman BW (Benjamin Waldman)

Walt Whitman DH

2009-2017

Apple Valley CT

Apple Valley JB (John Boals)

Bainbridge AT (Alex Teiche)

BASIS Scottsdale CD (Connor Davis)

Ben Franklin SF (Sean Fahey)

Blake EL

Brentwood JL (Jackson Lallas)

Brentwood RY & WJ (Ryan Younger and Whit Jackson)

Brophy College Prep SR

Byram Hills PE (Paul Erlanger)

Cambridge OS (Oliver Sussman)

Clements FT (Felix Tan)

Collegiate EW (Eric Wallach)

Crossroads NS (Noah Simon)

Crowley DL (Daniel Lumpee)

Cy-Fair CM (Cameron McConway

Delbarton RT (Ryan Teehan)

Evanston EB (Erik Baker)

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy MA (Monica Amestoy)

Flower Mound JA and MG (Jacob Arnett and Matt Gmitro)

Fordham Prep DJ (David Joannides)

Greenhill (2015)

Greenhill (2016)

Greenhill RK (Rebecca Kuang) 

Greenhill School

Harker PR

Harrison RP (Raffi Piliero)

Harvard Westlake

Harvard-Westlake

Heritage DM (David Min)

Hunter College NP (Nina Potischman)

Independent BC (Brennan Caruthers)

Indian Springs JL and LL (Jeff and Larry Liu)

Interlake AL (Alisa Liu)

Kent Denver SM

La Jolla RP (Ram Prasad)

Lake Highland MC

Lake Highland NK (Neal Kapoor)

Lake Highland Prep MK & AA (Muhammad Khattak & Ari Azbel)

Lexington AH (Adam Hoffman)

Lexington DA

Lexington NB

Los Altos SD (Salim Damerdji)

Loyola Blakefied TC (Tom Cameron)

Loyola BS (Bo Slade)

Loyola MH (Michael Harris)

Mercer Island SA

Millard North GB (Grant Brown)

Millard North PK (Priya Kukreja)

Millburn CS (Christopher Sun)

Millburn WH (Wesley Hu)

Mission San Jose SS

Mountain View MM (Max McCarthy)

New Trier LK (Louie Kollar)

Northland Christian JR

Oakwood JW

Okoboji JA (Jack Ave)

PCDS PW (Parker Whitfill)

Pembroke Pines SS

PV Peninsula

PV Peninsula AJ (Akhil Jalan)

PV Peninsula AT (Arjun Tambe)

PV Peninsula HZ and DT (Henry Zhang and Daniel Tartakovsky)

PV Peninsula JZ (James Zhang)

Rancho Bernardo PK (Paras Kumar)

Ridge JW (Jack Wilson)

Ridge SK (Shankar Krishnan)

Sacred Heart AT (Adam Tomasi)

Scarsdale ET

Scarsdale GZ

Scarsdale KH

Scarsdale MB (Michael Bogaty)

Scarsdale RG (Rahul Gosain)

Sprague BR (Brandon Roth)

St. Andrew's Episcopal IB (Ishan Bhatt)

St. Louis Park CT

Starr's Mill JN

Strake Jesuit (Matthew Chen, Charles Li, Richard Cook)

Strake Jesuit CS (Clay Spence)

Strake Jesuit JH (John Heizelman)

Strake Jesuit PT

Stuyvesant AE (Andrew Eckholm)

Stuyvesant KF

Suncoast CB (Carlton Bone)

Torrey Pines VB

Trinity Prep JN

University DB

University JT (Josh Tupler)

University MF (Mike Fried)

Upper St. Clair JG

Valley RB

Walt Whitman BL

Walt Whitman DI (Daniel Imas)

Walt Whitman XR (Xavier Roberts-Gaal)

West Ranch JW (Jong Hak Won)

Westlake DB

Whitman AZ

Whitman BL

Whitman JK

Whitman PG

Wilson MF (Miro Furtado)